Meet The Team

Do you know the person or department you are looking for?

Afua Akom

Solicitor

Alan Goodwin

Director

Alan Peck

Head of Family Law team

Alex Gill

Conveyancing Assistant

Alison Peach

Assistant Conveyancer

Amanda Marlow

Associate – Chartered Legal Executive

Angela Aitken

Conveyancer

Barry Rogers

Partner and Head of Trust and Estates

Beverley Baggott

Conveyancing Assistant

Cathy Eaton

Senior Legal Manager

Charles Mellor

Welcome Team Assistant

Charlotte Turnell

Conveyancing Assistant

Cherryl Law

Legal Manager

Chris Lucas

Senior Associate

Claire Barratt

Legal Manager

Craig Harrison

Partner & Head Of Corporate

Daniel Addrison

Senior Associate

Danielle Hull

Conveyancing Assistant / Proclaim Developer

Danielle Sher

Partner

David Boobyer

Partner – Spinal Cord Injury Specialist

David Wootton

Senior Associate / Conveyancing Manager

Deborah Atkins

Director

Duncan Nicholson

Managing Partner

Elaine Rae

Conveyancer

Emily Vitue

Welcome Team Assistant

Emma Wesley

EVCU Manager

Francesca Humphries

Senior Associate Solicitor

Gabriella Croxford

Solicitor

Gary Tait

Partner and Head of Commercial Services

Heather Mayes

Conveyancing Manager / Conveyancer

Heather Reay

Conveyancing Assistant

Holly Preston

Welcome Team Assistant Conveyancing

Jackie O’Sullivan

Paralegal

James Willoughby

Associate

Jenny Dudzinski

Solicitor

Jeremy Simmonds

Partner

Jonathan Rose

Solictor

Julie Yates

Senior Probate Manager

Kate Munton

Conveyancing Assistant

Katie Green

Conveyancing Assistant

Katie Herrod

Partner

Khama Langdon

Trainee Conveyancing Assistant

Kiran Yadav

Partner

Kirsten Blaikie

Assistant Conveyancer

Kirstie Brownbill

Senior Associate

Larissa De Oliveira

Assistant Conveyancer

Lauren Hamper

Welcome Team Member

Layla Qureshi

Solicitor

Leigh Chia

Paralegal

Leonie Allen

Paralegal

Leonie Press

Associate Solicitor

Lindsey Lilley

Conveyancing Assistant

Liz Appleyard

Partner

Louise Wilson

Conveyancer

Lynsey Green

Conveyancer

Martin Hill

Equity Partner and Notary Public

Melanie Grant

Senior Associate

Michael Christopher

Solicitor

Minara Hannan

Senior Solicitor

Natalie La Forte-Brown

Solicitor

Nicola Dodman

Senior Wills Trusts and Estates Manager

Nina Chivers

Associate - Chartered Legal Executive

Paul Bellière-Wilson

Senior Associate

Paul Slater

Paralegal

Rachel Rutt

Probate Manager

Rebecca List

Partner & Head Of Employment

Rebeka Clarke

Trainee Solicitor

Robert Kasasian

Trainee Solicitor

Roger Reed

Personal Injury Lawyer

Ruth Markham

Associate Solicitor

Sally Smith

Equity Partner/Family Mediator

Sarah Horn

Solicitor

Sarah-Jane Webbe

Solicitor

Sharon Brown

Partner and Head of Trusts & Estates South

Sheena Patel

Solicitor

Shireena Sheridan

Solicitor

Sian Evans

Solicitor

Simon Chambers

Partner and Head of Commercial Property

Stephanie Jervis

Associate

Steve Bowers

Will Writer

Suhail Sibtain

Solicitor

Susan Agnew

Chartered Legal Executive

Tom Kings

Senior Partner

Tonina Ashby

Partner & Head of Elderly and Vulnerable Client Unit

Tracy Cousner

Conveyancing Assistant

Tristan Benson

Partner

Tristan Holdom

Head of Personal Injury Department

Victoria Graham

Associate

Victoria Owen

Costs Manager

Wayne Bedding

Conveyancing Assistant

Will Grisley

Solicitor

Zoe Thrift

Conveyancer

Mandy Stark

Partner and Head of Residential Conveyancing

All things Tollers

We partner with...

https://www.headway.org.uk/