fbpx

Data Protection Notice

We take your privacy very seriously. Our Privacy Policy (available at www.tollers.co.uk/privacy-policy/) explains how and why we collect, store, use and share your personal data. It also explains your rights in relation to your personal data and how to contact us or the Information Commissioner in the event you have a complaint. Please read it carefully. If you would prefer us to send you a printed copy of the Privacy Policy by post or email please let me know.

Our use of your personal data is subject to your instructions, the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), other relevant UK and EU legislation and our professional duty of confidentiality.

Tollers is a data controller for the purposes of GDPR and other relevant data protection legislation. We have nominated Katie Herrod as the firm’s representative for data protection purposes.

Under data protection law, we can only use your personal data if we have a proper reason for doing so. Generally, we process your personal data:

  • to comply with our legal and regulatory obligations
  • for the performance of our contract with you or to take steps at your request before entering into a contract, or
  • for our legitimate interests or those of a third party

All things Tollers

We partner with...

Headway Accreditation 2024
SIA Business Member Badge
Santander Logo
Barclays Logo
HSBC Logo
Sports Aid Logo
Harlestone Park Logo
NGC logo
Northamptonshire County Cricket Club Logo
Legal Fees Insurance Logo